Lady's Mantle

potential-ingredients-ladys-mantle.jpg

Lady’s Mantle

Common Name: Lady's Mantle / Alchemilla herb

Plant Parts used: Stem

Scientific Name: Alchemilla vulgaris

Pharmacopoeial Name: Alchemillae herba (aerial parts)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Lady's Mantle, or have the potential to produce FairWild certified Kigelia extract if demand were sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: RUNO sp. z o.o.
Certification Status: RUNO is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Mr. Eugeniusz Sidoruk
Location: ul. Bialowieska 40, 17-2000 Hajnówka, Poland
Email: runo@runobio.pl

Marcus Cornthwaite