Kigelia

potential-ingredients-kigelia.jpg

Kigelia

Common Name: Kigelia Fruit Extract / Sausage Tree Fruit Extract

Plant Parts used: Fruit

Scientific Name: Adansonia digitata

Pharmacopoeial Name: Kigeliae africanae fructus extractum (extract)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Kigelia extract, or have the potential to produce FairWild certified Kigelia extract if demand were sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: B’Ayoba (Pvt) Ltd.
Certification Status: This is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Francisca Patsika
Location: 20 Garlands Ride Mt. Pleasant, Harare, Zimbabwe
Email: fran@bayoba.biz