Kalahari Melon

potential-ingredients-kalahari.jpg

Kalahari Melon

Common Name: Kalahari Melon seed oil / Watermelon seed oil

Plant Parts used: Fruit

Scientific Name: Citrullus ianatus

Pharmacopoeial Name: Citrullus lanatus semen oleum (seed oil)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Kalahari Melon seed oil, or have the potential to produce FairWild certified Kalahari Melon seed oil if demand were sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: B’Ayoba (Pvt) Ltd.
Certification Status: This is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Francisca Patsika
Location: 20 Garlands Ride Mt. Pleasant, Harare, Zimbabwe
Email: fran@bayoba.biz