Ivy

potential-ingredients-ivy.jpg

Ivy

Common Name: Ivy  / English Ivy

Plant Parts used: Leaf

Scientific Name: Hedera helix

Pharmacopoeial Name: Hederae folium (leaf)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Ivy, or could become FairWild certified if demand was sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: Boletus d.o.o.
Certification Status: Boletus is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Mr. Salko Pašić
Location: Binježevo bb, 71240 Hadžići, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Email: boletuss@bih.net.ba