Frangula

potential-ingredients-frangula-bark.jpg

Frangula

Common Name: Comfrey Root

Plant Parts used: Bark

Scientific Name: Frangula alnus (syn: Rhamnus frangula)

Pharmacopoeial Name: Frangulae cortex (bark)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Frangula Bark, or could become FairWild certified if demand was sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: RUNO sp. z o.o.
Certification Status: RUNO is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Mr. Eugeniusz Sidoruk
Location: ul. Bialowieska 40, 17-2000 Hajnówka, Poland
Email: runo@runobio.pl