Devil's Claw

potential-ingredients-devils-claw.jpg

Devil’s Claw

Common Name: Devil's claw root extract

Plant Parts used: Roots and tubers

Scientific Name: Harpagophytum procumbens

Pharmacopoeial Name: Harpagophyti extractum (extract)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Devil's claw extract, or have the potential to produce FairWild certified Devil's claw extract if demand were sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: B’Ayoba (Pvt) Ltd.
Certification Status: This is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Francisca Patsika
Location: 20 Garlands Ride Mt. Pleasant, Harare, Zimbabwe
Email: fran@bayoba.biz