Yellow chaste weed

potential-ingredients-yellow-chaste.jpg

Yellow chaste weed

Common Name: Yellow chaste weed / Sandy everlasting herb

Plant Parts used: Flowers

Scientific Name: Helichrysum arenarium

Pharmacopoeial Name: Helichrysi flos (inflorescence)

Operator Contact Details

The companies below are FairWild certified producers of Yellow Chaste Weed, or have the potential to produce FairWild certified Yellow Chaste Weed if demand were sufficient.

If you would like more information on the companies listed, or more information about alternate suppliers of FairWild Ingredients, please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Company Name: RUNO sp. z o.o.
Certification Status: RUNO is a certified operator, they could add this ingredient to their certification
Contact Name: Mr. Eugeniusz Sidoruk
Location: ul. Bialowieska 40, 17-2000 Hajnówka, Poland
Email: runo@runobio.pl