Silver Lime

certified-ingredients-silver-lime.jpg

Silver Lime

Common Name: Silver Lime Tree / Silver Linden Tree

Plant Parts used: Leaves and Flowers

Scientific Name: Tilia tomentosa (syn. Tilia argentea)

Pharmacopoeial Name: Tiliae tomentosae folium (leaf) / Tiliae tomentosae flos (flower)

Operator Contact Details

Current and potential suppliers are listed below. If you would like more information please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Explore the company profiles of FairWild-certified producers currently selling Silver Lime:

Potential/in-progress Producers:

Company Name: Agro-Oil
Certification Status: Application in progress
Contact Name:
Location: 9865 Ivanovo, 2 Chavdar Str., Bulgaria
Email: info@agro-oil.bg