Raspberry

certified-ingredients-raspberry.jpg

Raspberry

Common Name: Raspberry leaf

Plant Parts used: Leaf

Scientific Name: Rubus idaeus

Pharmacopoeial Name: Rubi idaei folium (leaf)

Operator Contact Details

Current and potential suppliers are listed below. If you would like more information please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Explore the company profiles of FairWild-certified producers currently selling Raspberry Leaf: