Meadowsweet

certified-ingredients-meadowsweet.jpg

Meadowsweet

Common Name: Meadowsweet herb

Plant Parts used: Flowers and Roots

Scientific Name: Filipendula ulmaria

Pharmacopoeial Name: Filipendulae ulmariae herba (flowering tops)

Operator Contact Details

Current and potential suppliers are listed below. If you would like more information please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Explore the company profiles of FairWild-certified producers currently selling Meadowsweet: