Lime

certified-ingredients-lime.jpg

Lime

Common Name: Lime Tree / Linden Tree

Plant Parts used: Flowers and leaves

Scientific Name: Tilia cordata / platyphyllos

Pharmacopoeial Name: Tiliae flos (flower) / Tiliae folium (leaf)

Operator Contact Details

Current and potential suppliers are listed below. If you would like more information please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Explore the company profiles of FairWild-certified producers currently selling Lime: