Elderberry

certified-ingredients-elderberry.jpg

Elderberry

Common Name: Elderberry / European elder berry

Plant Parts used: Fruit

Scientific Name: Sambucus nigra

Pharmacopoeial Name: Sambuci fructus (fruit)

Operator Contact Details

Current and potential suppliers are listed below. If you would like more information please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Explore the company profiles of FairWild-certified producers currently selling Elderberry: