Bibhitaki

our-partners-nature-india.jpg

Bibhitaki

Common Name: Bibhitaki 

Plant Parts used: Fruit

Scientific Name: Terminalia bellirica 

Pharmacopoeial Name: Terminaliae Belliricae fructus (fruit)

Operator Contact Details

Current and potential suppliers are listed below. If you would like more information please contact secretariat@fairwild.org. The FairWild Foundation does not accept responsibility for or endorse the companies listed.

Certified Producers:

Explore the company profiles of FairWild-certified producers currently selling Bibhitaki: